UCI WorldTour Ranking - 2014

14: 01 Jun 2014
Rank Prev. Rider Nat. + Birthdate Team (Code) Points
1 14 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander COL19900204 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 345
2 1 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP19821206 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 308
3 2 GERRANS Simon AUS19800516 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 264
4 3 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro ESP19800425 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 262
5 4 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI19810318 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 260
6 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL19900602 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 251
7 6 TERPSTRA Niki NED19840518 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 200
8 7 VANMARCKE Sep BEL19880728 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 200
9 21 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA19821130 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 196
10 17 EVANS Cadel AUS19770214 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 187
11 8 SAGAN Peter SVK19900126 CANNONDALE (CAN) 183
12 9 DEGENKOLB John GER19890107 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 174
13 10 SPILAK Simon SLO19860623 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 167
14 11 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR19861005 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 160
15 117 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL19870126 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 155
16 12 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR19870705 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 151
17 13 FROOME Christopher GBR19850520 TEAM SKY (SKY) 151
18 15 PERAUD Jean-Christophe FRA19770522 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 132
19 16 THOMAS Geraint GBR19860525 TEAM SKY (SKY) 125
20 26 ULISSI Diego ITA19890715 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 125
21 - ARU Fabio ITA19900703 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 124
22 18 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA19880812 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 117
23 19 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto COL19891013 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 114
24 20 KREUZIGER Roman CZE19860506 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 111
25 22 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP19790512 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 107
26 23 GILBERT Philippe BEL19820705 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 103
27 24 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL19840425 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 100
28 - ROLLAND Pierre FRA19861010 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 98
29 31 SWIFT Ben GBR19871105 TEAM SKY (SKY) 89
30 25 SLAGTER Tom Jelte NED19890701 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 84
31 27 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN19850322 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 83
32 28 STYBAR Zdenek CZE19851211 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 83
33 29 VANENDERT Jelle BEL19850219 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 82
34 30 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL19850517 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 82
35 50 KISERLOVSKI Robert CRO19860809 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 80
36 32 VICHOT Arthur FRA19881126 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 78
37 - MAJKA Rafal POL19890912 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 73
38 101 KELDERMAN Wilco NED19910325 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 71
39 45 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David COL19880730 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 70
40 76 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA19900725 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 69
41 33 BARDET Romain FRA19901109 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 68
42 34 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP19850608 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 68
43 35 PORTE Richie AUS19850130 TEAM SKY (SKY) 67
44 36 BOONEN Tom BEL19801015 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 66
45 37 DEMARE Arnaud FRA19910826 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 65
46 38 MARTIN Daniel IRL19860820 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 60
47 40 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA19800815 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 60
48 39 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose ESP19881229 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 60
49 41 CAVENDISH Mark GBR19850521 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 56
50 42 MOLLEMA Bauke NED19861126 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 55
51 43 HAAS Nathan AUS19890312 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 55
52 - HESJEDAL Ryder CAN19801209 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 52
53 44 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA19841114 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 50
54 46 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP19810905 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 44
55 47 GAUTIER Cyril FRA19870926 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 42
56 48 GESINK Robert NED19860531 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 42
57 49 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat ESP19860320 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 41
58 99 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA19890130 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 40
59 - ROGERS Michael AUS19791220 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 38
60 61 MEZGEC Luka SLO19880627 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 38
61 55 GESCHKE Simon GER19860313 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 34
62 106 KITTEL Marcel GER19880511 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 34
63 51 ALBASINI Michael SUI19801220 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 32
64 52 IMPEY Daryl RSA19841206 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 32
65 - VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA19880601 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 32
66 53 TALANSKY Andrew USA19881123 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 31
67 78 MATTHEWS Michael AUS19900926 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 29
68 54 GALLOPIN Tony FRA19880524 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 26
69 56 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED19850117 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 24
70 - GENIEZ Alexandre FRA19880416 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 22
71 57 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP19890204 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 21
72 58 TROFIMOV Yury RUS19840126 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 21
73 59 MODOLO Sacha ITA19870619 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 20
74 - MONFORT Maxime BEL19830114 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 18
75 60 MARTIN Tony GER19850423 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 18
76 62 GREIPEL André GER19820716 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 18
77 - WELLENS Tim BEL19910510 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 16
78 - WEENING Pieter NED19810405 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 16
79 64 BOZIC Borut SLO19800808 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 15
80 63 TCATEVICH Aleksei RUS19890705 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 15
81 69 FARRAR Tyler USA19840602 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 15
82 65 PINOT Thibaut FRA19900529 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 14
83 66 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus ESP19900726 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 14
84 - BASSO Ivan ITA19771126 CANNONDALE (CAN) 14
85 68 HANSEN Adam AUS19810511 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 12
86 67 WIGGINS Bradley GBR19800428 TEAM SKY (SKY) 12
87 92 FERRARI Roberto ITA19830309 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 11
88 70 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA19820322 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 10
89 71 HUTAROVICH Yauheni BLR19831129 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 10
90 74 SCARPONI Michele ITA19790925 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 10
91 72 VELITS Peter SVK19850221 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 10
92 73 BARGUIL Warren FRA19911028 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 10
93 75 POELS Wouter NED19871001 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 10
94 - DUPONT Hubert FRA19801113 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 10
95 115 VIVIANI Elia ITA19890207 CANNONDALE (CAN) 9
96 - CATALDO Dario ITA19850317 TEAM SKY (SKY) 8
97 - MALACARNE Davide ITA19870711 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 8
98 77 HUSHOVD Thor NOR19780118 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 7
99 100 CUNEGO Damiano ITA19810919 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 7
100 79 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA19920611 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 7
101 80 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL19850702 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 6
102 85 MALORI Adriano ITA19880128 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 6
103 81 VOECKLER Thomas FRA19790622 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 6
104 82 CLEMENT Stef NED19820924 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 6
105 83 WESTRA Lieuwe NED19820911 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 6
106 84 HOFLAND Moreno NED19910831 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 6
107 86 HUREL Tony FRA19871101 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 5
108 87 BURGHARDT Marcus GER19830630 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 5
109 88 SILIN Egor RUS19880625 TEAM KATUSHA (KAT) 4
110 89 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel ESP19840526 TEAM SKY (SKY) 4
111 - DEIGNAN Philip IRL19830907 TEAM SKY (SKY) 4
112 - MCCARTHY Jay AUS19920908 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 4
113 - TULIK Angelo FRA19901202 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 4
114 - VEELERS Tom NED19840914 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 4
115 98 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA19740103 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 4
116 90 DENNIS Rohan AUS19900528 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 4
117 91 MARTENS Paul GER19831026 BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM (BEL) 4
118 93 JUNGELS Bob LUX19920922 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 4
119 94 REZA Kévin FRA19880518 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 4
120 95 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS19861105 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 4
121 96 HOWARD Leigh AUS19891018 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 4
122 97 RENSHAW Mark AUS19821022 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 4
123 - ROCHE Nicolas IRL19840703 TINKOFF-SAXO (TCS) 3
124 123 APPOLLONIO Davide ITA19890602 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 3
125 102 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN19840922 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 2
126 - CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins POR19840903 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 2
127 107 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP19780205 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 2
128 - BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA19870822 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
129 - POLANC Jan SLO19920506 LAMPRE-MERIDA (LAM) 2
130 - DE GENDT Thomas BEL19861106 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
131 109 SERRY Pieter BEL19881121 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
132 110 RATTO Daniele ITA19891005 CANNONDALE (CAN) 2
133 103 BAKELANTS Jan BEL19860214 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
134 104 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas LTU19880130 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 2
135 105 SERGENT Jesse NZL19880708 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 2
136 108 CLARKE Simon AUS19860718 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 2
137 111 KING Benjamin USA19890322 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 2
138 112 VON HOFF Steele AUS19871231 GARMIN SHARP (GRS) 2
139 113 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA19800820 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 2
140 114 MEERSMAN Gianni BEL19851205 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
141 116 FENN Andrew GBR19900701 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM (OPQ) 2
142 118 BOUET Maxime FRA19861103 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
143 - MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA19840106 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
144 - BOOKWALTER Brent USA19840216 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 1
145 122 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL19901128 LOTTO BELISOL (LTB) 1
146 - SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA19840430 ORICA GREENEDGE (OGE) 1
147 119 IGLINSKY Maxim KAZ19810418 () 1
148 120 ROUX Anthony FRA19870418 FDJ.FR (FDJ) 1
149 121 CARUSO Damiano ITA19871012 CANNONDALE (CAN) 1
150 124 VOIGT Jens GER19710917 TREK FACTORY RACING (TFR) 1
151 125 DUMOULIN Tom NED19901111 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 1
152 126 COQUARD Bryan FRA19920425 TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC) 1
153 127 DE KORT Koen NED19820908 TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO (GIA) 1
154 128 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA19840801 ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 1